33rd Brazilian Symposium on Computer Networks and Distributed Systemsx Toggle

Vitória, ES, May 18 – 22, 2015

 

Coordinators Program Committee

Jussara Almeida (UFMG)
Christian Esteve Rothenberg (UNICAMP)

Program Committee Members

Aldri dos Santos (UFPR)
Alex Vieira (UFJF)
Alfredo Goldman    (IME-USP)
Ana Paula Couto da Silva (UFMG)
André Drummond (UnB)
André Soares (UFPI)
Anelise Munaretto (UTFPR)
Antônio Abelém (UFPA)
Antonio Alfredo Ferreira Loureiro (UFMG)
Antonio Rocha (UFF)
Antonio Tadeu Azevedo Gomes (LNCC)
Artur Ziviani (LNCC)
Bruno Schulze (LNCC)
Carlos Ferraz (UFPE)
Carlos Kamienski (UFABC)
Carlos Alberto Vieira Campos (UNIRIO)
Cesar Marcondes (UFSCAR)
Christian Esteve Rothenberg (UNICAMP)
Cristiano Both (UNISC)
Daniel Batista(IME-USP)
Daniel Fernandes Macedo (UFMG)
Daniel Guidoni (UFSJ)
Daniel Menasche (UFRJ)
Dênio Mariz Sousa (IFPB)
Djamel Fawzi Hadj Sadok (UFPE)
Dorgival Guedes (UFMG)
Edmundo Madeira (UNICAMP)
Eduardo Cerqueira (UFPA)
Eduardo Nakamura (UFAM)
Elias Duarte Jr. (UFPR)
Fabíola Greve (UFBA)
Fabio Kon (IME-USP)
Fatima Duarte-Figueiredo (PUC Minas)
Fábio Luciano Verdi (UFSCAR)
Fernando Dotti (PUC-RS)
Fernando Pedone (University of Lugano, Suiça)
Fernando Ramos (University of Lisbon, Portugual)
Flavia Delicato (UFRJ)
Francisco Brasileiro (UFCG)
Geraldo Robson Mateus (UFMG)
Gustavo Figueiredo (UFBA)
Gustavo Pavani (UFABC)
Horácio Oliveira (UFAM)
Humberto Marques (PUC-Minas)
Igor Moraes (UFF)
Italo Cunha (UFMG)
Jacir Bordim (UnB)
Jó Ueyama (USP)
Joni da Silva Fraga (UFSC)
José De Souza (UFC)
José Ferreira de Rezende (UFRJ)
José Augusto Suruagy Monteiro (UFPE)
Jose-Marcos Nogueira (UFMG)
Jussara Almeida (UFMG)
Katia Obraczka (University of California Santa Cruz)
Kelvin Dias (UFPE)
Kleber Cardoso (UFG)
Lau Cheuk Lung (UFSC)
Leandro Villas (UNICAMP)
Leobino Sampaio (UFBA)
Liane Margarida Rockenbach Tarouco (UFRGS)
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville (UFRGS)
Luci Pirmez (UFRJ)
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary (UFRGS)
Luis Rodrigues (INESC-ID/IST)
Luis Henrique Costa (UFRJ)
Luiz Eduardo Buzato (UNICAMP)
Luiz Fernando Bittencourt (UNICAMP)
Luiz Fernando Soares (PUC-Rio)
Luiz Filipe Vieira (UFMG)
Magnos Martinello (UFES)
Marcel William Rocha da Silva (UFRRJ)
Marcelo Dias de Amorim (LIP6/CNRS – UPMC Sorbonne Universités, França)
Marcelo Rubinstein (UERJ)
Marco Spohn (UFFS)
Marcos Salvador (Lenovo)
Marcos Vieira (UFMG)
Marinho Barcellos (UFRGS)
Mauro Fonseca (PUC-PR)
Michael Stanton (RNP & UFF)
Michele Nogueira (UFPR)
Miguel Elias Mitre Campista (UFRJ)
Moises Ribeiro (UFES)
Nabor Mendonca (UNIFOR)
Natalia Castro Fernandes (UFF)
Nazareno Andrade (UFCG)
Nelson Fonseca (UNICAMP)
Noemi Rodriguez (PUC-Rio)
Otto Carlos Muniz Bandeira Duarte (UFRJ)
Paulo Aguiar (UFRJ)
Paulo Cunha (UFPE)
Paulo Pires (UFRJ)
Paulo André da Silva Gonçalves (UFPE)
Pedro Velloso (UFF)
Rafael Pasquini    (UFU)
Raimundo Jose de Araujo Macedo (UFBA)
Raquel Mini (PUC-Minas)
Rodolfo Villaca (UFES)
Rodrigo Fonseca (Brown University)
Ronaldo Ferreira (UFMS)
Ronaldo Salles (IME)
Rossana Andrade    (UFC)
Sidney Lucena (UNIRIO)
Silvana Rossetto (UFRJ)
Stenio Fernandes (UFPE)
Thais Vasconcelos Batista (UFRN)
Vinod Rebello (UFF)
Wagner Meira Jr. (UFMG)
Weverton Cordeiro (Instituto Federal do Pará)
William Giozza (UnB)